The Victorian Salon

Women's Haircut and Blow Dry at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Wash, cut and blow dry style

Women's Haircut and Blow Dry

Wash, cut and blow dry style

Price: $35Duration: 40 min
Women's Dry Haircut at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Dry Haircut, no wash and style

Women's Dry Haircut

Dry Haircut, no wash and style

Price: $25Duration: 20 min
Men's Haircut at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

Men's Haircut

Price: $20Duration: 20 min
Child's Haircut at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Age 10 and under

Child's Haircut

Age 10 and under

Price: $20Duration: 30 min
Special Occasion/Updo at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Does not include wash and style, this is for weddings, homecomings, proms or any other special occasion you may be getting ready for.

Special Occasion/Updo

Does not include wash and style, this is for weddings, homecomings, proms or any other special occasion you may be getting ready for.

Price: $90Duration: 45 min
Conditioning Treatment at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Add on service, if you feel like your hair needs an extra moisture boost, we can add this to your appointment. A 5-10 minute professional hair mask can be added to any cut or color appointment.

Conditioning Treatment

Add on service, if you feel like your hair needs an extra moisture boost, we can add this to your appointment. A 5-10 minute professional hair mask can be added to any cut or color appointment.

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Keratin Smoothing Treatment at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Revitalize your hair with a keratin treatment that reduces frizz, enhances shine, and smoothens the hair cuticle for a sleek, manageable look.

Keratin Smoothing Treatment

Revitalize your hair with a keratin treatment that reduces frizz, enhances shine, and smoothens the hair cuticle for a sleek, manageable look.

Price: $300Duration: 150 min
Partial Highlight at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Highlights done on the top and down the sides of the head. Includes toning

Partial Highlight

Highlights done on the top and down the sides of the head. Includes toning

Price: $115Duration: 105 min
Full Highlight at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Highlights done ALL OVER the head. Top, sides, and down the back

Full Highlight

Highlights done ALL OVER the head. Top, sides, and down the back

Price: $135Duration: 135 min
All Over Color at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
One all over color on the roots of the hair, color touch up

All Over Color

One all over color on the roots of the hair, color touch up

Price: $85Duration: 75 min
Color and Full Highlight at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Full highlight with color put in between foils for full coverage of gray hair or to give a darker base

Color and Full Highlight

Full highlight with color put in between foils for full coverage of gray hair or to give a darker base

Price: $145Duration: 120 min
Color and Partial Highlight at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Partial highlight with color added in between the foils to give full gray coverage or a darker base

Color and Partial Highlight

Partial highlight with color added in between the foils to give full gray coverage or a darker base

Price: $120Duration: 90 min
Color Correction at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
To correct unwanted hair color/tones or going from a very dark color to a very light color

Color Correction

To correct unwanted hair color/tones or going from a very dark color to a very light color

Price: $150+Duration: 180 min
Bleach/Tone at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
All over, on the scalp bleach and then toning treatment.

Bleach/Tone

All over, on the scalp bleach and then toning treatment.

Price: $125Duration: 105 min
Toner/Gloss at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Need a color/highlight refresh?? Book this, to tone highlights and hair color in between color appointments

Toner/Gloss

Need a color/highlight refresh?? Book this, to tone highlights and hair color in between color appointments

Price: $45Duration: 45 min
Extensions Consultation at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
We'll discuss and evaluate your hair to see if you're a good candidate and for what type of extensions. Deposit for extension appointment will be taken at this time

Extensions Consultation

We'll discuss and evaluate your hair to see if you're a good candidate and for what type of extensions. Deposit for extension appointment will be taken at this time

Price: $0Duration: 30 min
I-Tip Extension Implementation at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

I-Tip Extension Implementation

Price: Price VariesDuration: 105 min
I - Tip Extension Adjustment at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

I - Tip Extension Adjustment

Price: $175Duration: 120 min
I - Tip Extension Removal at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Includes a wash and style

I - Tip Extension Removal

Includes a wash and style

Price: $100Duration: 60 min
Eye Brow Wax at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

Eye Brow Wax

Price: $12Duration: 10 min
Full Face Wax at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

Full Face Wax

Price: $35Duration: 20 min
Chin Wax at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

Chin Wax

Price: $12Duration: 10 min
Upper Lip Wax at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL

Upper Lip Wax

Price: $12Duration: 10 min
Blow Out Package at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Buy 4 blowouts and get one free! This is for the client that likes to randomly get their hair washed and styled for a specific event or just to pamper themselves.

Blow Out Package

Buy 4 blowouts and get one free! This is for the client that likes to randomly get their hair washed and styled for a specific event or just to pamper themselves.

Price: $120Duration: 30 min
Consultation at The Victorian Salon in Trenton, IL
Consultation

Consultation

Consultation

1 option
Price: $0+Duration: 15+ min